Skip to main content

idea comes, idea goes

assalamualaikum, hello semua...after a while, we meet again here, hmmm actually tak tau nak blog on apa.

you know what, everytime i ada idea untuk blog, masa tu mesti tengah busy buat kerja lain and suddenly the idea pops up, but i never save the idea in my hp or notebook, i just store it in my mind and biasalah, otak mak-mak ni, berapa  lama sangatlah boleh simpan kan.

it's not easy for me to blog, i need my own space and time to sit back, relax and start typing. like just now, my kids entered my room and got so excited seeing me with a laptop, they wanna have a say too in this blog, they were so eager to type as well 😒.

for this super short post itself, it takes like an hour to complete 😝. hahaha memang susahlah nak maintain blog ni. oh, now i am typing in a quiet room, lari kejap from them so that i can finish this quick! taknak lah bersarang terus blog ni, kenalah update jugak walaupun sekali setahun macam hari raya hahaha.

emmm kenapa tak blog malam bila anak-anak dah tidur? haaa ni jawapannya . sebab bila time dorang tidur, time tu la i nak tidur jugak coz i will be damn tired by that time. tak larat nak stay up dah. battery low dah. being a housewife (surirumah,as i  love call it coz it sounds sweet), memang banyak kerja selagi anak-anak still awake hahaha. jadinya, haruslah kita keletihan kan, so time malam memang rest time , no more switching on lappie for blogs, for updating resumes, for sorting out pics for proper photo album, bla bla bla ( work never ends).

ok la, need to go now. happy jumuah, banyak berdoa coz now is lepas asar time, waktu makbul for doa di hari jumaat yang indah barakah. 

loveeee!!

💕💕💕💕💕💕💕💕💕

Comments

Popular posts from this blog

2015 WISHLIST!!!

Assalamualaikum & hello there!! lagi sebulan je nak masuk tahun baru 2015 i am sure 2015 gonna be an awesome yet fulfilling year for me, InsyaALLAH! first thing first, I am going to be back in office soon..tak zabarrrr (ok zabar = sabar , adik2 jangan tiru, rosak BM nanti). so, rasa nya bila dah ada kerja, adalah income...macam2 plan nak buat, yelah, almost 2 years tak kerja apa2 pun syukur Ya ALLAH, Ya Rahman, Ya Rahim..dengan kasih sayangNya, impian nak masuk kerja balik after baby umar 6 bulan, tercapai..syukur sangat..dan yang bestnya, Allah bagi kerja masa umar dah nak masuk 9 bulan! Ya Allah, hebatnya aturan Allah..sebab 9 bulan maknanya umar dah strong dah, Alhamdulillah..sedangkan apply kerja start dari dia 6 bulan, tapi baru ni ada rezeki, so Allah nak i tunggu dulu , jaga umar dulu betul2 bagi dia strong then masuk kerja balik..THANK YOU ALLAH S.W.T , I LOVE YOU MY LORD :) <3 btw, dah ada wishlist untuk 2015, ni among the wishlists , ada lagi wishlist lain a...

Uber sadaqah

Yesterday at Ikea Cheras,  when I was waiting for my husband to fetch me from the waiting area,  I saw an old aunty asking from people the direction to the MRT station. All of them did not know and couldn't help her until there's one guy came to her and told her direction.  She thanked him and walked away, heading to the said direction. Emm I hope the guy was correct because from my sight,  I did not see any MRT station from where I stood. The old aunty,  who I can say, a grandmother too,  had to walk quite far actually,  on her own,  she had no transport. I felt quite bad for not offering any help. Actually I was waiting with Ikea stuffs in a trolley with my son in a stroller,  hence, I was quite full-handed. Hope that the aunty got any help from any kind souls along the way. I told my husband about there and he told me that it's good to have an Uber or Grab app so that we can offer help to those in need of transport. It's a sadaqah too. ...