Skip to main content

Solat Istikharah Jangan LUPA!!!

haaa...ive decided to choose this nursery for my baby...will reveal its name soon,insyaALLAH..tapi if next time, i think its not good to reveal it, i wont reveal it, so this is not a promise though! haha

establish options, then choose the best one, memang la bagus tapi tu dikira usaha kita.. (please refer my previous post, chewah!)

yang penting, nak buat keputusan, kena buat solat istikharah tauu

Rasulullah SAW bersabda:  “Di antara kebahagiaan anak Adam ialah Solat Istikharah (minta pilih) daripada Allah Taala dalam segala urusannya dan di antaranya kecelakaan anak Adam ialah meninggalkan solat Istikharah daripada Allah pada segala urusannya.” - http://shafiqolbu.wordpress.com/solat-sunat/solat-sunat-istikharah/

 haaa ingat tu ye wahai blog kesayanganku hahaha (sebab takda followers kan, pesan kat blog je la)

apa2 pun berbalik kepada our purpose of life, all that we do in this life is meant for Allah's redha on us :)

btw, blog shafiqolbu memang terbaik, kalau nak info pasal solat2 sunat memang kat situ lah antara yang terbaik, trust me, insyaALLAH ;)

ok, nak buat bubur my umar, see ya!!


love,
RKA
putrajaya

Comments

Popular posts from this blog

Thanks Pinterest for this!

i love you sayang

im not the one who will post romantic words or expressions about my feelings towards my spouse in social media..im not that type..because no.1, im a shy person..no.2, i think its not good to express your feelings in social media,no one cares to read or cares to know actually...no.3, i dont want people to vomit when they read my post hahhahaa

so,now im in my blog, my own blog..i believe i dont have any followers who care or fancy about my post..so, i want to write here, my expression towards the love of my life..

he is my sweetheart..
my soulmate made in heaven..
my super best friend forever..
my teacher..
my no.1 fan..
my great supporter..
my superb husband..


he is s.zaqwanariff/zack/jack/comot coklat..
i used to call him comot coklat & mickey mouse long time ago and its funny when i knew that there were some people got jealous due to that cute name calling hehe..

to me, he is sooo perfect, he is rich, rich with smiles, rich with great attitude, rich with generosity, rich with bea…

Hyperemesis Gravidarum ......(3rd degree of morning sickness T_T )

Little did i know that I would experience severe morning sickness( ms) during my pregnancy.

Ya Allah, sangatlah menderita, merana tetapi sebenarnya itu adalah ujian dari Allah SWT untuk wanita mengandung supaya menguatkan lagi keimanan kita. Besides, kesakitan itu adalah kafarah dosa so kena sabar banyak2.

Alhamdulillah, sampai 4,5 bulan je ms yang teruk ni and masa 5 bulan pun dah tak sekritikal masa mula2 pregnant.

I was diagnosed for hypremesis gravidarum.. Apa tu? Ok, check this out.

"Hyperemesis gravidarum (HG) is a complication of pregnancy characterized by intractable nausea, vomiting, and dehydration and is estimated to affect 0.5–2.0% of pregnant women.Malnutrition and other serious complications, such as fluid or electrolyte imbalances, may result.
Hyperemesis is considered a rare complication of pregnancy, but because nausea and vomiting during pregnancy exist on a spectrum, it is often difficult to distinguish this condition from the more common form of nausea and vo…