Skip to main content

i got the job!!!!

ok, remember the iv i went last october?
a month has passed and guess what, i got a positive answer yesterday, 18 Nov 2014, which sounded so goodddd..

i got the job, now what??

nursery / babysitter quest!!

ok, this is my very first time to send my precious 8 months baby to a nursery..

sedih gila ok!!!

rasa sebak pun ada ni bila tengok muka umar.

sebab bila baca all those bad stories about babies been tortured by babysitters :(

ya ALLAH, kuatkanlah hatiku

let's motivate my ownself!!!

1) i was born into this world to devote myself to my God, to live this life as best as I could, to succeed in this life and hereafter.

2) i dont want my status as a woman dampen my ambition to succeed in my career. i want to be successful, yes, successful.

thus, being a mother should not stop me from pursuing my dream.

3) i believe, when i want to do something, it must be for the sake of Allah's redha, like i want to create success in this world by becoming a successful career woman/mother/wife, i should make it clear that all of the success is meant for Allah's redha on me.

4) hence, when i have that kind of thought, my heart will be at peace, i will have 100% confident in Allah that Allah will help me to ease my path to success, will help me to look after my baby Umar when he's with the babysitter, insyaALLAH. tawakal, tawakal, tawakal.

5) be good. perform your job as best as you could. be a good worker, be a good Muslimah, insyaALLAH ,ALLAH will take care of  your matters in the best way, only HE could do the best way after all.

believe in ALLAH.

life is easy when u give all of u to ALLAH <3


love,
rka
19 nov 2014
putrajaya

Comments

Popular posts from this blog

2015 WISHLIST!!!

Assalamualaikum & hello there!! lagi sebulan je nak masuk tahun baru 2015 i am sure 2015 gonna be an awesome yet fulfilling year for me, InsyaALLAH! first thing first, I am going to be back in office soon..tak zabarrrr (ok zabar = sabar , adik2 jangan tiru, rosak BM nanti). so, rasa nya bila dah ada kerja, adalah income...macam2 plan nak buat, yelah, almost 2 years tak kerja apa2 pun syukur Ya ALLAH, Ya Rahman, Ya Rahim..dengan kasih sayangNya, impian nak masuk kerja balik after baby umar 6 bulan, tercapai..syukur sangat..dan yang bestnya, Allah bagi kerja masa umar dah nak masuk 9 bulan! Ya Allah, hebatnya aturan Allah..sebab 9 bulan maknanya umar dah strong dah, Alhamdulillah..sedangkan apply kerja start dari dia 6 bulan, tapi baru ni ada rezeki, so Allah nak i tunggu dulu , jaga umar dulu betul2 bagi dia strong then masuk kerja balik..THANK YOU ALLAH S.W.T , I LOVE YOU MY LORD :) <3 btw, dah ada wishlist untuk 2015, ni among the wishlists , ada lagi wishlist lain a...

Uber sadaqah

Yesterday at Ikea Cheras,  when I was waiting for my husband to fetch me from the waiting area,  I saw an old aunty asking from people the direction to the MRT station. All of them did not know and couldn't help her until there's one guy came to her and told her direction.  She thanked him and walked away, heading to the said direction. Emm I hope the guy was correct because from my sight,  I did not see any MRT station from where I stood. The old aunty,  who I can say, a grandmother too,  had to walk quite far actually,  on her own,  she had no transport. I felt quite bad for not offering any help. Actually I was waiting with Ikea stuffs in a trolley with my son in a stroller,  hence, I was quite full-handed. Hope that the aunty got any help from any kind souls along the way. I told my husband about there and he told me that it's good to have an Uber or Grab app so that we can offer help to those in need of transport. It's a sadaqah too. ...

Nek, I miss you...

Tonight,  I thought of my late great grandmother who I called Nek.  She's one of the people who loved me unconditinally,  who loved me with all her heart. I could feel her honesty in loving me. She's the one who pampered me with her tender love and care.  She joked with me.  She chose me over other great grandchildren whenever she needed assistance to go to bathroom because she was most comfortable with me. I would assist her without any fuss although so many times she wanted to go to the loo. I was around 7 or 8 years but I loved to help her. I loved her so much,  even though she was not my biological great grandmother,  even though we were not related by blood,  I considered her as my flesh and blood because I did not know anyone who loved me greatly just like she did. When my parents divorced when I was in standard 1, I stayed with Nek for about 6 months.  It was one of the most precious and memorable events in my life.  I enjoye...